top of page

 

Almond Oil, Gurbandi (Cold Pressed)

PriceFrom ₹295.00
  • It's an edible oil made from the kernels of sweet almonds. The oil is lightweight and absorbs easily, and is a great moisturizer for dry skin. It's also used in general aromatherapy, but its strong scent may mask an essential oil's aroma. Uses: Sweet almond oil is one of the most popular carrier oils for skin care.More than soothing dry skin, almond oil can improve complexion and skin tone. It's highly emollient, which means it helps to balance the absorption of moisture and water loss. Because it is antibacterial and full of vitamin A, almond oil can be used to treat acne.

  • We maintain a no return or refund policy after delivery of the product. However, this is not applicable in the case of damages or issues with shipping.

Related Products